Click Here to Download roster 2019

ROSTER – 2019 (KINDLY REFER THE MONTHLY PLAN IN THE HANDBOOK FOR THE ALLOTTED DATES & MONTHS)
S.No Events/Competitions Teachers’ Incharge
1 Inauguration Day Fr.Frank & Sr. Athisa
2 Republic Day Scouts & Guides, NCC, NSS(Agay, Abeni, Rosline, Debasis
3 Feast Day of Don Bosco Katini, Charani, John, Philip
4 Sports’ Committee Sanjoy, Rapheal, sentimenba, Meena & Esther
5 Handwriting Competition (English) Rukma, Charani & Sampa
6 Handwriting Competition (Hindi) Amaru, Sonia, Shahi
7 Multiplication Table Comp. Kaini, Neithem, Megdalene
8 Spelling Bee ( Classes 9 & 10) Awala, Tripathi & Rajamony
9 Creative Writing (Classes 1 to 6) Angela, Parmita, James
10 Creative Writing Comp.(Classes 7 – 10) koshy, Pankaj, Mina
11 Creative writing comp. (Hr. Sec.) Arini, Savio & Menon
12 Drawing Competiton John, Ethel, Alini
13 St. Dominic Savio’s Feast Andrew, Athisiiro
14 Feast of Mary Mazarello A.Kaini, Lolia
15 World Environment Day Lochilo, Debasis(Green Teens,NSS)
16 Independence Day (Hoisting the N. Flag) Scouts & Guides, NCC, NSS(Agay, Abeni, Rosline, Debasis
17 Teacher’s Day PRINCIPAL, VP & Sisters
18 TT &  Chess Comp. (Inter House) Jeten & Ghani
19 Retreat for Catholic Students (during Puja holidays) Rosmary, Besa
20 Debate (Cl-XI&XII) David, Molly, Rashim & Menon
21 Children’s Day Joy, Amenla, Sangeeta
22 Scouts & Guides  Agay & Abeni
23 NCC (Girls) Roseline
24 Music Club Andrew, Prem & Peter
25 YCS / Peace Channel Megdalene, Clement & John
26 Magazine Sonia, Menon,  Ramshim
27 Exams’ Control Board Marina, Anima, Andrew, Swapan, Debasis
28 Staff Picnic Adaha, Roviseno & James
29 First Friday – March Sr Rensali, Sir Agay, Adaha & Sir Peter Murry
30 First Friday – April Sr. Rensali Sir Clement, Sir H John & Rosemary
31 First Friday – May Sr Rensali, Sir Raphael, Mrs Angela and Ms Maria
32 First Friday – June Sr. Rensali, Sir Savio and Mrs Anna & Mrs Lolia
33 First Friday – August Sr. Rensali, Joy and Besa & Mrs Kaini Dominica
34 First Friday – Septemeber Sr. Rensali, Sir Swapan, Mrs Charani and Sir Andrew
35 First Friday – October Sr. Rensali, Sir David, Mrs Kaini Ashiho & Sir Swapan
36 First Friday – November Sr. Rensali, Sir Philip & Ms Megdalene, Sonia
37 Philately Club Sonia & Reshma
38 Discipline Committee Marina, Reshma, Agay, Andrew, Roseline, Peter, Lochilo & Maria
39 Chroniclers Marina, Parmita & Amenla
40 Speaking English Committee Shahi, Maria & Besa