Clicke Here to Download Roster 2017

ROSTER – 2017 (KINDLY REFER THE ANNUAL PLAN IN THE HANDBOOK FOR THE ALLOTTED DATES & MONTHS)

SN Events/Competitions III – V VI – X XI & XII
1 Inauguration Day Fr. Michael & Sr Ethel
2 Republic Day Scouts and Guides and  NCC (Agay, Abeni & Roseline)
3 Feast Day of Don Bosco Cooking Incharge: Raphael, Koshy & Tripathi
4 Sports’ Committee Clement, Savio, Puchaoni & Prem & Benjamin
5 Handwriting Competition (English) Neithem, Alini, Kaini & Athisiiro, Angela & Sampa
6 Handwriting Competition (Hindi) Asenla & Amaru
7 Multiplication Table Comp. Sentimenba, Rukma, Esther, Adaha and Sangeeta
8 Spelling Bee ( Classes 9 & 10) Smita, Ramshimla & Alphonsa
9 Creative Writing (Classes 1 to 6) Joy, Parmita, Maria
10 Creative Writing Comp.(Classes 7 – 10) Geoffrey, Philip & Awala
11 Creative writing comp. (Hr. Sec.) Reshma, Ramshimla & Alphonsa
12 Drawing Competiton Joy, Charani & Kaini Ashiho
13 St. Dominic Savio’s Feast Megdalene Swapan
14 Feast of Mary Mazarello Lolia, Alphonsa & Besa
15 World Environment Day David, Anima, Renbeni & Pankaj
16 Independence Day (Hoisting the N. Flag) Scouts and Guides and  NCC (Agay, Abeni & Roseline)
17 Quiz Competition (inc. preparation of Qns. & Ans.) Shahi & Sanjoy (Typists: Ketho & Nirmal) (Incharges to conduct: Class teachers of classes 9 & 10)
18 Teacher’s Day Principal, VP & Sisters
19 TT &  Chess Comp. (Inter House) Sports’ Committee
20 Retreat for Catholic Students (during Puja holidays) Alphonsa, Peter Murry, Savio and Anna
21 Debate For Motion: Menon & Reshma; Against: Molly and Ethel (Incharges for conducting: Class teachers of classes 11 & 12)
22 Children’s Day Roviseno, Abeni, Areni, James, Jiten, Meena, maria, Bendang, Sarah & Katini
23 Community Service by Cl. 10, 11 & 12 Class Teachers
24 Scouts & Guides Ms Abeni & Sir Agay
25 NCC (Girls) Ms Roseline
26 Music Club Peter Murry & Prem
27 YCS / Peace Channel Clement, Smita & Megdalene
28 Magazine Menon, Megdalene, Ramshim, Alphonsa & (Chroniclers: Neithem & Lochilo)
29 Exams’ Control Board Sir Swapan, Sir Raphael, Lolia, Debasis, Neithem & Megdalene & Sr Ethel
30 Staff Picnic Agay, Sentimenba, Ashok, Avinash, Debasis
31 First Friday – March Sr Ethel, Sir Agay, Adaha & Sir Peter Murry
32 First Friday – April Sr Kithan, Sir Clement, Ms Alphonsa & Rosemary
33 First Friday – May Sr Ethel, Sir Raphael, Mrs Angela and Ms Maria
34 First Friday – June Sr. Kithan, Sir Savio and Mrs Anna & mrs Lolia
35 First Friday – August Sr. Ethel, Joy and Besa & Mrs Kaini Dominica
36 First Friday – September Sr. Kithan, Sir Swapan, Mrs Charani and Sir Puchaoni
37 First Friday – October Sr. Ethel, Sir David, Mrs Kaini Ashiho & Sir Geoffrey
38 First Friday – November Sr. Kithan, Sir Philip & Ms Megdalene