CLASS XI SCIENCE PROMOTION EXAM RESULTS – 2019
FIRST DIVISION
Rank Name REGD. NO. Total Marks
1 Suisamlungle Sephe 1860830593 344
2 Dina Zhimo 1860830578 338
3 Amei T Nganyem K 1860830571 327
4 Takarenla 1860830594 326
5 Athini Theresa 1860830574 321
6 Mannon C Wangsa 1860830588 318
SECOND DIVISION
SN Name REGD. NO. Total Marks
1 Akala Mary 1860830569 294
2 Imsumenla Imsong 1860830581 294
3 Apheno Kuotsu 1860830573 290
4 Thingmichan Horam 1860830597 287
5 Irali Yepthomi 1860830582 282
6 Imsenwatila Pongen 1860830580 279
7 Nungtoklila 1860830591 279
8 Likivi Sumi 1860830586 276
9 Dikhusangla I Chang 1860830577 275
10 P Wonchibeni Odyuo 1860830592 274
11 Cristin Tuccu 1860830576 271
12 Christina Lotha 1860830575 270
13 Y Chenpi 1860830600 269
14 Thejasenuo Keretsü 1860830596 267
15 Niziini Koshu 1860830590 261
16 Thsanshimong K Yimchunger 1860830565 257
17 Angel L Kikon 1860830572 257
18 Mhali Ezung 1860830589 256
19 Neoji Throngrun 1860830555 254
20 Alina C Sangtam 1860830570 253
21 Temsujungla Aier 1860830595 253
22 Rohit Ali 1860830560 251
23 Rendamo N Yanthan 1860830559 249
24 Takusunep Imchen 1860830563 245
25 Ketaningle Angela 1860830583 245
26 Loli Kazhine 1860830587 245
27 Wapangmongla 1860830599 243
28 L Sentikala Aier 1710830687 240
29 Mughakivi Achumi 1860830554 239
30 Khonzani Y Patton 1860830584 238
31 Tithuvi Dukru 1860830566 235
32 Chanchithung  Y Odyuo 1860830549 234
33 Kreetika Maya Thapa 1860830585 233
34 Genevieve K 1860830579 232
35 Supongrepba Ao 1860830562 231
THIRD DIVISION
SN Name REGD. NO. Total Marks
1 Tsutho A Achumi 1860830567 224
2 Bona V Kikon 1860830548 222
3 Luntsuba L 1860830553 222
4 Athikho Adani 1860830547 216
NB: Those whose names did not appear in the above list are placed under the category of Needs Improvement
CLASS XI ARTS PROMOTION EXAMS RESULTS – 2019
FIRST DIVISION
Rank Name Regd. NO Total
1 Zuchanbemo T Patton 1860811364 354
2 Vinika Sema 1860811466 347
3 Aromong T Sangtam 1860811298 344
4 Abale Nandu 1860811365 340
5 Charani Chalai 1860811374 337
6 Toli K Jimo 1860811460 336
7 Atokugha  H Zhimomi 1860811300 335
8 Irachube Nhai 1860811320 330
9 Zubeni C Ngullie 1860811471 328
10 Chubapokla 1860811376 324
11 Lanukumla 1860811402 314
12 Tsapila Juliana 1860811462 306
13 Nikusa Achumi 1860811431 300
SECOND DIVISION
SN Name Regd. NO Total
1 Angam A Wangshu 1860811368 299
2 Heilam 1860811387 297
3 Ilotoli Z Kinny 1860811392 295
4 Anita Kumari 1860811369 293
5 Lina M 1860811407 291
6 Loangam A Konyak 1860811411 284
7 R Nungshienla Tzudir 1860811441 284
8 Matilda Panmei 1860811417 283
9 N Wangpoh Konyak 1860811341 281
10 Limasenla L Pongen 1860811406 280
11 Ch. Talu Dominic 1860811303 279
12 Karangkambou 1860811325 277
13 Tiasenla Aier 1860811459 277
14 Eyingbeni Shitiri 1860811382 276
15 Imtimeren 1860811319 275
16 Suruhukali  Aomi 1860811453 275
17 Chasenya Seb 1860811375 274
18 Kevin K Chophy 1860811328 273
19 Wangphoa N Konyak 1860811362 272
20 Longtsubemo Ngullie 1860811336 270
21 Eyingthung Z Ngullie 1860811314 269
22 Sukumbeni Humtsoe 1860811452 269
23 Nzanthung Murry 1860811345 265
24 Sunny Konyak 1860811358 265
25 M Imsuinla 1860811416 264
26 Anguto K Wotsa 1860811296 263
27 Kanovi K Yeptho 1860811324 262
28 Tsitolu Tsutso 1860811463 262
29 Wonchano Ngullie 1860811468 261
30 Chumrila H Sangtam 1860811377 259
31 Jinenle Kath 1860811394 259
32 Aiwang Wangsa K 1860811292 257
33 Lituna T Achumi 1860811410 256
34 Kivipu V Yeptho 1860811330 255
35 Esther N Konyak 1860811381 255
36 Lilovi A Sumi 1860811404 255
37 L David Konyak 1860811331 254
38 Moinyu H 1860811426 253
39 Kakhoigaimei Dhangmei 1860811395 252
40 Khengdoule 1860811396 248
41 Farien Begum 1860811383 246
42 Lirisela 1860811408 246
43 Neingukuolie Keyientsu 1860811342 245
44 Ruth N Yanthan 1860811445 245
45 Asola J Yimchunger 1860811373 244
46 Olivia Kamei 1860811436 244
47 Zukichani Kikon 1860811473 243
48 Rosy Bagom Choudhwry 1860811444 239
49 Shongita Thapa 1860811449 239
50 Akule 1860811366 238
51 Giangduliu Kamei 1860811384 238
52 Nivi S Zhimomi 1860811432 238
53 Odimenla Pongen 1860811435 238
54 Hilita Aye 1860811389 237
55 Thsarila 1860811456 237
56 Apukivi K Chophi 1860811297 235
57 Pushpa Kumari 1860811440 235
58 Jevitoli Swu 1860811393 234
59 Nazia Begum Talukdar 1860811430 234
60 Augustine Kachwa 1860811301 233
61 Idwasilie 1860811391 233
62 Lorenbeni Tongoe 1860811413 233
63 Sojano Sofia Kikon 1860811450 233
64 Thaichuiliu Gonmei 1860811454 232
65 Lulu Khangshou 1860811414 231
66 Aman Sharma 1860811294 230
67 Khrienuo 1860811397 229
68 Zuchobeni Mary Humtsoe 1860811472 229
69 Imolendang Aier 1860811318 228
70 Hetila Sangtam 1860811388 228
71 L Batso Daniel 1860811332 227
72 Samlamyipoilie 1860811446 227
73 Pelingyi Newme 1860811348 225
74 Thriola L Sangtam 1860811455 225
THIRD DIVISION
SN Name Regd. NO Total
1 Menjenti Imchen 1710814167 223
2 Jandemo Ovung 1860811321 223
3 Ladaipou 1860811333 222
4 Luther Keppen 1860811337 221
5 Shevoto Lohe 1860811356 221
6 Mharhoni Ngullie 1860811422 221
7 Mucham Rebecca 1860811427 221
8 Mughanili Achumi 1860811428 221
9 Uli  Kiba 1860811464 221
10 Lituna K Zhimo 1860811409 220
11 Precilla G Kamei 1860811438 219
12 Kangzangding Hoi 1860811323 218
13 Leroba Imchen 1860811335 218
14 Menangchiba L Pongen 1860811339 218
15 Hantsula Yimchunger 1860811386 218
16 Tiajungla Aier 1860811458 217
17 K Bonnyei 1860811322 215
18 Elezabeth Tungoe 1860811378 213
19 Merenlila Tzudir 1860811419 213
20 Mhabeni Tsopoe 1860811421 213
21 A Imlilemba Chang 1860811291 212
22 Chingshom Konyak 1860811310 211
23 Lunhola Yimchunger 1860811415 211
24 Puinaoliu Kamei 1860811439 210
25 Mairiwi Nring 1860811338 209
26 Panica 1710810765 209
27 Chubawati Ozukum 1860811312 208
28 Noksangba C Sangtam 1860811344 208
29 Wonchibeni R Jungi 1860811469 208
30 Chinghong N Phom 1860811308 207
31 Asani Theresa S 1860811371 207
32 Lochumi P Yanthan 1860811412 207
33 Toboto K Kiho 1860811360 206
34 Meribeni Humtsoe 1860811420 206
35 Nsungbeni Ngullie 1860811433 206
36 Shikaho A Sumi 1860811357 205
37 Sorenbeni Lotha 1860811451 205
38 Eranbeni Sofia Kikon 1860811380 204
39 Kevisanei Lawrence 1710814159 203
40 Huveto Jerry Theyo 1860811317 203
41 Kivibo Jimo 1860811329 203
42 Asenath Keppen 1860811372 203
43 Osachipen 1860811437 203
44 Lily Z Murry 1860811405 201
45 Thungchano Shitiri 1860811457 201
46 Vinivi  A Achumi 1710811260 200
47 Kohdila Sangtam 1860811399 200
48 Sentitula Pongen 1860811448 200
49 Vemüthalü Dozo 1860811465 200
50 Imtitemen Changkiri 1710811129 198
51 Tathongmew K 1860811359 198
52 Kumzukchila 1860811400 198
53 Senchumrhoni Z Ovung 1860811447 198
54 Tonokali  I  Yeptho 1860811461 198
55 Dennis Kithan 1860811313 197
56 Nyolong G Konyak 1860811434 197
57 Heisapchoung Dominic 1860811316 196
58 Alika K Yeptho 1860811367 196
59 Kohdila L Sangtam 1860811398 195
60 Zubenthung Lotha 1860811363 194
61 Archana Dungdung 1860811370 194
62 Gloria V Zimo 1860811385 194
63 Moarenla Sallong 1860811425 194
64 Rakuzhiini K 1860811442 194
65 Chingmak C K Chang 1860811309 193
66 Langnyila S 1860811401 193
67 Chiben  N  Patton 1860811306 192
68 Lanusüngkum 1860811334 192
69 Alopu I Chophy 1860811293 191
70 Mharoni Mozhui 1860811423 191
71 Wannyei Konyak 1860811467 191
72 Chibemo Ezung 1860811305 189
73 Hanpin Quinker 1860811315 186
74 Zingngam S Kano 1860811470 186
75 Raju Ranpal 1860811351 185
76 Epetgwangle 1860811379 185
77 Mughatoli  H  Swu 1860811429 185
78 Keneingutuo Kevin 1860811326 183
NB:Those whose names are not in the above list are placed under the category of “Needs Improvement